?

Log in

Turntable Savage [entries|friends|calendar]
Echo

[ website | Mr.Rush ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Red Moon Empire 2010 Oct Mix [10 Oct 2010|07:54pm]
[ mood | productive ]

2 gave in...| Seduction...

=3 [04 Aug 2010|04:58pm]
[ mood | amused ]

look what showed up on my doorstep this morning

2 gave in...| Seduction...

yup...... [03 Aug 2010|10:14am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Photobucket

how ya like me now.

5 gave in...| Seduction...

HTC [10 Jul 2010|04:17pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

so after doing a fuckton of resrearch I need to get some personal opinions from people now

if you own a HTC phone which one and how do you like it

Im looking at the HTC HD Mini for me and the missus

if you know of a good or cheaper alternative lemme know

=-

6 gave in...| Seduction...

=( [01 Jul 2010|06:51pm]
[ mood | working ]

All these AC posts are making me sad lol....

hey long time no see LJ

Seduction...

Next Friday! [25 Apr 2010|10:35am]
[ mood | excited ]

Seduction...

bay area life [05 Apr 2010|02:19pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

is actually purty frickin sweet not only do I have LOADS of goot places to eat I never realized how many friends I have down here haha

now to get the job thing out the way and Im set

I hella like how driving to SF now if like driving to roseville XD


best part of it all, I get to come home to someone awesome each night + laid

EVERY


NIGHT


YES!!!!!!

1 gave in...| Seduction...

[23 Mar 2010|09:58am]
this time next week Ima be a san jose local =D
2 gave in...| Seduction...

[18 Mar 2010|09:39am]
I feel this wave of sadness soaking through my skin and It feels icky =/
1 gave in...| Seduction...

[01 Mar 2010|04:36am]
update tommrow
Seduction...

meh... [19 Feb 2010|11:35am]
[ mood | disappointed ]

so last night was a huge learning experience, for me atleast....like Im still in a bad mood today but lets hope that gets better




FML

1 gave in...| Seduction...

SPL!!!! [18 Feb 2010|02:13am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

so not only did I get to meet and talk with one of my fave producers, but we exchanged numbers and we are gonna hang out tommrow



he might even show up at our party


FUCKING SHIT!!!!

1 gave in...| Seduction...

United State All Day Party (Pics) [16 Feb 2010|10:12pm]
[ mood | amused ]



HighlightsCollapse )

3 gave in...| Seduction...

Im alive I swear [10 Feb 2010|05:47am]
 I justr realized I havent posted much since my "Im drunk" pre b-day post haha
Seduction...

23 [06 Feb 2010|02:51am]
IM DRUNK!
3 gave in...| Seduction...

Scary Time! NOW AVALABLE ON BANDCAMP! [01 Feb 2010|04:20am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Incase you missed it at FC

Scary Time!

Negative
40Hz Gypsy
Valley Girl (Lightning Mix)
Goblin
Monsta Stompa
iWhomp
Dangeresq
Symplectic
Ghost house (Mr.Rush fuk up)
We came to kill
Valley Girl (MSC Galvinizer)
Mishima
Valley Girl (b-hillz cowgirl mix)
Tesla (Static Agent Remix)
Valley Girl (L-Adic Mix)

Mp3 Samples:

http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3246068/

http://redmoonempire.bandcamp.com/

ALSO!

Mr.Rush Sacry Time! mix tape
http://www.mediafire.com/file/h5gj3gzjznt/Rush%20mix%20tape.mp3

Seduction...

Feb 13th! [28 Jan 2010|03:43pm]
Second Sat!Collapse )
Seduction...

FC!!!!! [18 Jan 2010|05:43pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

 Fucking off to SJ


SEE YOU FRIDAY 10:30 AT CLUB REGENT!!!!!

2 gave in...| Seduction...

x_x [17 Jan 2010|12:31am]
[ mood | amused and hurt ]

 I just shaved my bits in record time....




I nik'd my sack in the process tho....x_x

4 gave in...| Seduction...

FC meme [14 Jan 2010|03:44pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Where are you staying?
In the hotel.

Who will you be with?
My GF and whoever else I happen to run into.

Do you do trades?
Uh sure

What suits will you have?
a pinstripe one

What is your gender?
penis

How old are you?
22 (23 after con haha)

Can I touch you?
I guess....dont touch me from behind tho

Can I talk to you?
hella

Can we hang out?
I dont see why not

Can I buy you lots of drinks?
YES, however I will not sleep with you haha

Can I give you lots of money?
dumb question

Can I hug or snuggle with you?
I dont snuggle

How tall are you?
5'11

Are you nice?
Sometimes?

You look pissed; can I approach you?
I always looked pissed....or amused but yeah go for it

Are you cliquey?
dunno

Can I stalk you?
can I beat you up?

May I draw in your sketchbook?
yes!

How long are you going?
wed-monday

Do you like parties?
I AM a party

If I see you, how should I get your attention?
"Ruska" "Rush" "Jun" "emperor cat" all those work

3 gave in...| Seduction...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]